WNDA Ministries

 

Council Board

Elder Marcus Etheridge, Chairperson

Elder Winfred Basnight, Vice

Elder Deborah Fonville, Scribe

Elder Carolyn Harvey

Elder Walter O'Neal

Elder Donald Peartree

Alternate Elder Ronnie Young

 

Advisor to the Bishops

Bishop Robert D. Ross

 

Ordination Board

Elder Calvin Morris, Chairperson

Elder Dr. Cynthia Buck

Elder Earl Morgan

Elder Jerry Langley

 

District Evangelist

Evangelist Louise Golden

 

Deacons & Trustees

 Deacon George “Jake” McClease,  Chairperson

Deacon Earnell Purrington, Vice

Trustee Evangeline Griffin, Secretary

Deacon James Brown

Deacon Zenas Bryant

Deacon Larry Stepney, Sr.

Trustee Ronnie Gibbs

Deacon Zebulon Slade

Bishop Mack Freshwater, Vice

 

Finance Committee

Trustee Patricia Foreman, Treasurer

Sister Alice Mackey

Elder Kimberly Spencer

Sister Marlene McCabe

Deacon George "Jake" McClease, Security

 

United Home Ministry

Elder Vanessa Myers, President

Sister Betty McClease, Vice

Sister Janice Kenley, Secretary

Sister Lenora Leggett, Assistant

Mother Angeronia Saunders, Treasurer

Mother Ruth McDaniels

Deacon Larry Stepney, Sr.

Deacon Zebulon Slade

 

United Ushers’ Ministry

Sister Alice Mackey, President

Elder Vanessa Myers¸ Secretary

Mother Margaret White, Treasurer

All Ushers of the WNDA


 

David F. Griffin School of Religion

1st Lady Dr. Jennifer Hazel, Director

Elder Jerry Langley, Instructor

Elder Deborah Fonville, Instructor

 Elder Winfred Basnight, Jr. Instructor

 Elder Calvin Morris, Instructor

 Elder Derrick Wilkins, Ph.D., Instructor


 

Choir Ministry

Lady Patriska Griffin, President

Sister Vera Jackson, Vice

Sister Patricia Foreman, Secretary

Sister Marjorie Pittman, Treasurer

 

Praise & Worship Ministry

Elder Josephine Spencer, President

Elder Dr. Cynthia Buck, Vice

Elder Elizabeth Spencer

Sister Carol Lanier

Elder Annie P. Bryant

Sister Addie Wynn

Elder Kimberly Spencer

Sister Deborah Basnight

Elder Joseph Smith

Elder Charles Butler

 

Registration Committee

Mother Angeronia Saunders, Emeritus

Sister Vanzolla McMurran, Chairperson

Sister Esther Small

Sister Jonique Hazel

SIster Mary Brown

Sister Yvonne McCloud

 

 

Musicians

Vacant, Organist

Vacant, Drummer

 

Youth Ministry

 Elder Sharon Greig, Director

Sister Charlene Riddick

Sister Renee Mackey

Sister Jonique Hazel

Elder Kimberly Spencer

Elder Marlon Mann

Elder Joseph Smith

   
        

Janitorial Staff

Deacon James Brown

Mother Mary Brown


 

Scholarship Committee

Sister Alice Mackey, President

Sister Virginia Spencer

Sister Renee Mackey

Elder Debbie Williams

Elder Sharee Wilder

 Minister Wives & Widows Ministry

1st Lady Dr. Jennifer Hazel, President

Lady Patriska Griffin, Vice

Elder Henrietta O’Neal, Secretary

Lady Evangeline Griffin, Assistant

Lady Lenora Leggett, Treasurer

Lady Shirley Ross, Chaplain

 

Hospitality Committee

Elder Sharon Tate, Chairperson

Mother Angeronia Saunders, Treasurer

   Sister Aleara Lamb

   Sister Minnie Johnson

   Sister Ivanetta White-Peele

   Sister Addie Wynn

   Brother Emmanuel Kinney

   Sister Rhea Spruill

   Sister Vera Jackson

   Sister Mary Brown

   Brother Brandon Pittman

   Elder Henrietta O’Neal

   Sister Charlene Riddick

 

Planning Board Ministry

Evangelist Louise Golden, Chairperson

Mother Mary Hill

Bishop. Johnson Hazel

Bishop Horace Griffin, Jr.

Deacon George Jake McClease

Mother Angeronia Saunders

Elder Josephine Spencer

Elder Calvin Morris, Jr.

Elder Vanessa Myers

Sister Jean Mallory

1st Lady Elder Dr. Jennifer Hazel

Elder Sharon Tate

Elder Sharon Greig

Sister Alice Mackey

All WNDA Secretaries

 

Web/lMedia Ministry

Elder Winfred Basnight

Sister Marlene McCabe


 

Political Action Department

Sister Alice Mackey

Deacon William Etheridge

Deacon Earnell Purrington

 

Mothers Board

Mother Angeronia Saunders

Mother Mary F. Hill

Mother Ruth McDaniels

 
Prayer Warrior Ministry

Elder Amecia Charity

Elder Sharon Greig

Elder Josephine Spencer

Sister Annie Williams

Elder Elizabeth Spencer

Elder Carolyn Harvey

Elder Henrietta O’Neal

Elder Ronnie Young


 

Women Conference Ministry

Elder Kimberly Spencer, Chairperson

                                                                                           Sister Janice Kenley, Vice                                                                                  Elder Hilda Spencer, Secretary

Elder Carolyn Harvey

Sister Christy Mann

Elder Shirley Ross

1st Lady Dr. Jennifer Hazel, Co-Ordinator

 

2021 Ministry

Sister Jonqiue Hazel

Sister Charlene Riddick

 

General Assembly Council Board

Elder Dr. Cynthia Buck

Elder Calvin Morris, Jr.

Elder Earl Morgan